Results of Running Races Timed By SportAlaska Timing Services
2008 Season

Go to bottom of page for links to results from prior years.

Event/Date RCN/FH Cup Class Results Overall Results RCN/FH Cup By Class RCN/FH Cup Overall RCN/FH Cup Finished All
Beat Beethoven
April 12
no Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

n/a n/a n/a
Chena River Run
May 3
First Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Published after
Midnight Sun Run
Water Walk & Run
May 7
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Curtis Menard 5Km
May 31 (Wasilla)
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a n/a

Flint Hills Mile
June 12

Second Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings

Published after
Midnight Sun Run

Midnight Sun Run
June 21

Complete Results
Third Event Class Results
(abridged version-
for RCN/FH Cup pts)
Overall Results
(abridged version -
for RCN/FH Cup pts)
Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Gold Discovery Run
July 20
Fourth Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Run of the Valkyries
August 2
Fifth Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Santa Claus Half-Marathon
August 9
Sixth Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Golden Heart Trail Run
August 23
Seventh Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Equinox Marathon and Relay
September 20
Eighth Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
UAF CC Running
August 28
no n/a Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
UAF CC Running
August 30
no n/a Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
Interior Invitational
HS CC Running
August 30
no n/a Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Region VI CC Running Championships
September 27

no n/a Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Running Race Results from Prior Seasons

2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
        1999