Results of Running Races Timed By SportAlaska Timing Services
2011 Season

Go to bottom of page for links to results from prior years.

* = Flint Hills/RCN Cup Series

NOTE:  "All-Time" first five lists cover only the years that the events have been timed by SportAlaska Timing Services, not necessarily every edition of the race ever held.

Event/Date RCN/FH Cup Class Results Overall Results RCN/FH Cup By Class RCN/FH Cup Overall RCN/FH Cup Finished All
Beat Beethoven
April 16
no Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

n/a n/a n/a
Autism  Society of Alaska 5Km
April 23
no no classes Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Water Walk & Run
May 4
no Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

n/a n/a n/a
Chena River Run*
May 7
First Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Published after
Flint Hills Mile
Midnight Sun Run*
June 18
Second Event Class Results
(abridged version-
for RCN/FH Cup pts)
Overall Results
(abridged version -
for RCN/FH Cup pts)

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings

Published after
Flint Hills Mile

Flint Hills Mile*
June 30
Third Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Run of the Mine 10Km
July 4, Healy
no no classes Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Jingle Bell 5Km Walk/Run
July 9, North Pole
no no classes Overall Results (M&W)

Results by Sex

n/a n/a n/a
Run of the Valkyries*
July 16
Sixth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Sourdough Century 100-Mile Race
July 16-17
Fairbanks-Ester-Goldstream-Fox-Chatanika
no no classes Running Results

Bike Results

n/a n/a n/a
Gold Discovery Run*
July 24
Fourth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Santa Claus Half-Marathon*
August 6
Fifth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Special: Best Time Rankings - M F

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Run for Relief
August 13, Pioneer Park
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a

n/a

Golden Heart Trail Run*
August 27
Seventh Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Interior Invitational
High School Cross Country Run
August 27
no n/a Complete Results n/a n/a

n/a

UAF Cross Country Running
West Ridge Invitational - Sept. 1

UAF Short Course - Sept. 3


no

no

n/a
Complete Results

Complete Results

n/a n/a n/a
Equinox Marathon*,
Ultramarathon and Relay
September 17
(Go to www.equinoxmarathon.org for complete results and information)
Eighth Event All Equinox Marathon Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races

 

Collegiate and High School Cross Country Running Events

Interior Invitational
HS CC Running
August 27
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
UAF CC Running
September 1
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
UAF CC Running
September 3
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Region VI CC Running Championships
September 24

Individual Results

Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Running Race Results from Prior Seasons

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
        1999