Results of Running Races Timed By SportAlaska Timing Services
2013 Season

Go to bottom of page for links to results from prior years.

* = Flint Hills/RCN Cup Series

NOTE:  "All-Time" first five lists cover only the years that the events have been timed by SportAlaska Timing Services, not necessarily every edition of the race ever held.

Event/Date RCN/FH Cup Class Results Overall Results RCN/FH Cup By Class RCN/FH Cup Overall RCN/FH Cup Finished All
Beat Beethoven 5Km
April 13
no Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

n/a n/a n/a
Run for Relief 5Km
April 20, Pioneer Park
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a

n/a

Autism 5Km Walk & Run
April 27, Pioneer Park
no Class Results Overall Results      
Chena River Run 5Km*
May 4
First Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Published after
Flint Hills Mile
Water Walk & Run 5Km
May 8
no Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

n/a n/a n/a
Ruckus in the Muckus 2Km and 5Km
May 25
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Mosquito Meander 5Km
June 15
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Midnight Sun Run*
June 22

Complete Results
Second Event Class Results
(abridged version-
for RCN/FH Cup pts)
Overall Results
(abridged version -
for RCN/FH Cup pts)

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings

Published after
Flint Hills Mile

Flint Hills Mile*
June 27
Third Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Sluicebox 100
June 29-30, Fairbanks to Chatanika
no no Solo Results
Relay Results
Leg Rankings
n/a n/a n/a
Jingle Bell 5Km Walk/Run
July 6, North Pole
no Class Results Overall Results n/a n/a n/a
Run of the Mines
July 7, Healy
no Class Results Overall Results      
Run of the Valkyries*
July 13
Fourth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Gold Discovery Run*
July 21
Fifth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Santa Claus Half-Marathon*
August 3
Sixth Event Class Results Overall Results

Special: All-Time First Five

Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Golden Heart Trail Run*
August 24
Seventh Event Class Results Overall Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races
Equinox Marathon*,
Ultramarathon and Relay
September 21
(Go to www.equinoxmarathon.org for complete results and information)
Eighth Event All Equinox Marathon Results Class Rankings Overall Rankings Finished All Races

 

Collegiate and High School Cross Country Running Events

Interior Invitational
HS CC Running
August 24
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
UAF CC Running
September 5
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a
UAF CC Running
September 7
Individual Results Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Region VI CC Running Championships
September 28

Individual Results

Team Results Complete Results n/a n/a n/a

Running Race Results from Prior Seasons

2010 2011 2012 2013 2014
2005 2006 2007 2008 2009
2000 2001 2002 2003 2004
        1999